Foam Cube Challenge

Leader Board 2018

The IMA MathsCareers team ran the Foam Cube Challenge at The Big Bang Fair 2018

Here are the results from the final day!

Day 4

17/03 Ali Asghar Tettenhall College 0:22:50
14/03 Chae-Hyun Lee North Leamington 0:23:28
14/03 Evan Coombs Lichfield Abersychan 0:24:37
15/03 Liberty Wright Stephen Perse 0:27:27
15/03 Benjamin Sheery Redmoore Academy 0:31:79
15/03 Jade Ash Skeg Grammar 0:32:65
15/03 Joe Millington Newquay Tretherras 0:33:86
16/03 Simon Solcoa Thomas Telford School 0:34:82
17/03 Ralph Buhanon MCS Brackley 0:39:15
15/03 Jona Harrison Monmouth Boys 0:40:02
15/03 Natalie Dalpra Notra Dame Sheffield 0:40:30
17/03 Louis Bolister-Miller Queensbridge 0:41:00
16/03 Paddy Carrington Prince Thare College 0:43:19
15/03 Britt Dewing Norwich High School for Girls 0:43:44
16/03 Sophia Singcak Sacred Heart High School 0:43:50
17/03 James Duda Broughton High School 0:43:72
15/03 Manlin Gu Bloxwich Academy 0:44:49
16/03 Aaron HS Arnold Lodge 0:44:56
17/03 Jessica Bainton Hope Brook Primary School 0:45:55
17/03 Rhys Palmer Hollywood Primary School 0:45:62
15/03 Erin Sloan County High School 0:46:67
15/03 Daisy McAllister Congleton High School 0:47:02
16/03 Lily Maywest Lansdown Primary 0:48:09
14/03 Alfie Griffen Samuel Ryder School 0:48:29
14/03 Kiera Durrant Millfield Science & Performing Arts 0:48:58
16/03 Hannah Davis The Dearne ALC 0:49:62
15/03 Haleema Raja Hwga for Girls 0:51:21
14/03 Abi Hart UTC South Durham 0:54:22
14/03 Jack Marks Sponne School 0:54:58
14/03 Alex Hewson Chilwell School 0:51:02
15/03 Aleena Jussab Manor High School 0:55:93
17/03 Khadija Snaaullah John Gulson Primary 0:57:40
17/03 Jay Bayley Bourneville School 0:58:52
15/03 Thomas Dayman Brookvale Rugby College 0:58:49
15/03 Frankie Barrett Tuxford Academy 1:00:97
14/03 Lucas Fernandez St Thomas Moore 6th Form College 1:01:20
14/03 Holly Anderton CLCC 1:01:03
14/03 Jake Brookes Chilwell School 1:01:90
17/03 Samira Glynn Rokesly Junior 1:02:71
17/03 Beatrice Clark Christ Church Academy 1:04:32
17/03 Christopher French Sidcot 1:04:74
14/03 Heidi Brownbridge King Edwards Lichfield 1:05:16
15/03 Herbert  Potts St Johns Primary 1:05:18
15/03 Raeesah Nazir Winterhill 1:05:50
17/03 Jamie Robinson Landau Forte Abbington 1:05:52
17/03 Billy Wright Humphrey Perkins 1:05:74
17/03 Sam Elsdon Kings School Worcester 1:06:15
17/03 Saumya Kamath Nonsuch High School for Girls 1:06:37
14/03 Jerry Shenga Green School for Girls 1:06:79
16/03 Georgina Parker The Peterborough School 1:07:12
14/03 Adam Tyme Christ Church Academy 1:07:22
17/03 Josh McWhir Belverder 1:07:42
16/03 Daniel Whiteside Archbishop Temple School 1:07:59
16/03 Hannah Barker West Exe 1:08:56
17/03 Charlie Stockham Moulton Primary School 1:10:74
16/03 Soha Komush Hillcrest 1:11:24
17/03 Shayna Kotecha The Roundhill Academy, Leicester 1:11:33
14/03 Thomas Cwiek Bishop Ullathorne 1:11:58
15/03 Tanya Lukavec King Edward’s 1:11:60
17/03 Aimee Dunnion Our Lady & St Joseph Catholic 1:11:62
15/03 Grace Jenkins Kings High School Warwick 1:11:68
17/03 Dante Bragagnini Broughton School 1:11:85
17/03 Rishi Patel Brockington College 1:12:86
14/03 Sarah Jane Fletcher Ulinslade School 1:15:15
15/03 Phoebe Jennings Congelton High School 1:15:84
15/03 Haleema Bibi Carlton Bolliny College 1:16:49
16/03 Theo Beacon Academy 1:16:58
17/03 Amelie Clennell Fulham Park 1:16:69
15/03 Yare Palmers Cross Primary 1:17:31
17/03 Ella Ross The Cherwell School 1:17:68
17/03 Leo Hartin St James Secondary 1:17:74
16/03 Megan Myers Lancaster Girls Grammar School 1:20:18
17/03 Daniel Kludka St Paul’s Primary School 1:20:20
14/03 Nathan Boulton Samuel Ryder School 1:20:34
15/03 Beth Jones Kings 1:20:55
16/03 Skye Watson Highfields 1:20:74
15/03 Caitlin Christopher Whitehead 1:21:34
15/03 Emily Gane St Clement Danes 1:21:84
14/03 Megan Bott St Albans School 1:23:21
16/03 Michael Howle West Exe 1:23:41
14/03 Sameena Noreen Hodgehill Girls School 1:23:66
14/03 Sabrinel Takheroubt Falinge Park High School 1:24:06
15/03 Poppy Armitage John of God 1:24:78
15/03 Megan Metha Manor High School 1:25:28
15/03 Tom Lewis Monmouth boys 1:25:99
16/03 Jack McLean Queen Elizabeth II 1:27:27
16/03 Haydn Jackson Archbishop Temple School 1:28:12
16/03 Ollie Dickson Kes Stratford 1:30:19
16/03 Ellie Vaughan James Bateman 1:30:75
16/03 Natalia Congiu Stephenson Studio School 1:31:84
17/03 Aidan Aranha Home School 1:32:77
17/03 Hayden Bayley Kings Heath Primary 1:32:80
17/03 Oliver Arnett Cottingham High School 1:33:18
17/03 Matthew Carlisle Magdalen College School, Brackley 1:33:36
16/03 Sulaiman Dukes Aldridge Academy 1:33:46
16/03 Morgan Gibbs Orleans Park 1:33:65
15/03 Eleanor Surrey Warwick Prep School 1:34:99
14/03 Lucy Gilmore Rushcliffe School 1:36:80
15/03 Toni Cox Skeg Grammar 1:37:90
17/03 Adam Pettifer Blakedown Primary School 1:38:21
14/03 Tom Reid Monkseaton Middle School 1:40:43
14/03 Sia Gbondo The Green School for Girls 1:41:28
14/03 Lanvor Adams Montsaye 1:41:97
15/03 Freddy Jones St John’s Primary 1:42:22
15/03 Elsie Prescott Clee Hill Primary Academy 1:44:69
14/03 Jago Foord Thomas Alleyes 1:47:30
17/03 Yusuf Ahmed Whitehouse Common Primary 1:47:83
16/03 Jamie Suchodolski Ashlyns 1:48:17
16/03 Joe Jones Codsall Middle School 1:48:49
16/03 Will Stone The de Ferrers Academy 1:49:33
16/03 Abbey Reardon Beaumont School 1:50:09
15/03 Rosa Woods Bodmin College 1:53:00
15/03 Beth Wild George Spencer Academy 1:53:77
16/03 Amira Sadulla Eden Girls 1:55:92
14/03 Marcella Phillips St Albans School 1:56:05
15/03 Christina Matsukataua Robert Bloomfield Academy 1:56:90
17/03 Becky Wein Kings High Warwick 1:57:21
17/03 Ruby Barnard Brook Primary School 1:57:24
16/03 Katie Grubb The Dearne ALC 1:58:12
16/03 Tiarna Coopers Edge School 1:59:59
17/03 James Burnham Lightcliffe Academy 1:59:61
17/03 Paige Hopkins West Coventry Academy 1:59:63
14/03 Karena Terry Southfields 1:59:97
14/03 Qug Ao The Stephen Perse Foundation 2:00:00

 

 

Big Bang Leaderboard 2018 – Day 1

Big Bang Leaderboard 2018 – Day 2

Big Bang Leaderboard 2018 – Day 3

Big Bang Leaderboard 2018 – Day 4